April 5 Election

Wisconsin Supreme Court
Milwaukee County  •  Ozaukee County

Municipalities

Milwaukee County Offices

 

Name Address Email, Website, Other Social Media Sites
Wisconsin Supreme Court Justice

JoAnne Kloppenburg

check.png Endorsed by Grassroots North Shore

 



Rebecca Bradley (Incumbent)  

 

 

 

Name Address Email, Website, Other Social Media Sites
county executive

Christopher J. Larson

check.png Endorsed by Grassroots North Shore

3261 South Herman Street
Milwaukee, WI 53207
414-979-9155 H
608-266-7505 W

info@voteforlarson.com
chris@voteforlarson.com

www.voteforlarson.com/
www.facebook.com/VoteChrisLarson/

Chris Abele (Incumbent) 1141 North Old World Third St., #2901
Milwaukee, WI 53203
414-208-4308 H
414-278-4211 W

chris@chrisabele.com

www.chrisabele.com/

County Comptroller
Scott Manske (Incumbent) 611 North 76th Street
Wauwatosa, WI 53213
414-399-9577 C
414-278-4199 W
414-475-7612 H

smanske4@att.net

www.facebook.com/electscottmanske/

supervisor, district 1
Theodore Lipscomb, Sr. (Incumbent) 1104 West Montclaire Avenue
Glendale, WI 53217
414-536-3494 H
414-350-0609 W

theo@votersforlipscomb.com

www.facebook.com/theodore.lipscomb

supervisor, district 2
Johnnie C. Williams 7917 West Mill Road
Milwaukee, WI 53218
414-687-0664 H
414-256-8700 W x259
jwilliams@solution4u.com
Sequanna Taylor 5059 North 46th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53218
414-731-5052 H
414-758-2540 W
Vote4sequannataylor@gmail.com
supervisor, district 3
Sheldon A. Wasserman 3487 North Lake Drive
Milwaukee, WI 53211
414-964-0663
repsaw@yahoo.com
supervisor, district 4
Marina Dimitrijevic (Incumbent) 2475 South Saint Clair Street
Milwaukee, WI 53207
414-255-4009 H
414-278-4232 W
email
supervisor, district 5
Michael Glabere 3308 West Juneau Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53208
414-469-7359
mglabere@aol.com
Marcelia Nicholson 2341 North 46th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53210
414-439-3505
marci4edu@gmail.com
supervisor, district 6
Jim Luigi Schmitt (Incumbent) 2517 North 88th Street
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
414-778-0405 H
414-278-4273 W
email
supervisor, district 7
Michael Mayo (Incumbent) 3156 North 50th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53216
414-445-3111
414-278-4241
MMAYO4you@Live.com
Valerie Sauve 6730 West Vienna Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53216
414-416-7132 H
sauveva@gmail.com
supervisor, district 8
Tony Bloom 1428 Michigan Avenue
South Milwaukee, WI 53172
414-499-1568
414-499-1568
candyman53172@gmail.com
David L. Sartori 6000 South Buckhorn Avenue, #215
Cudahy, WI 53110
414-769-0618
Davesartori42@gmail.com
supervisor, district 9
Patti Logsdon 12100 West Belmar Drive
Franklin, WI 53132
414-529-3519
blogsdon@wi.rr.com
Steve F. Taylor (Incumbent) 2812 West Hilltop Lane
Franklin, WI 53172
414-301-9786 H
414-278-4267 W
stevetaylorformilwaukeecounty@gmail.com
supervisor, district 10
Supreme Moore Omokunde (Incumbent) 1237 North 25th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53205
TeamSupreme4County@gmail.com
supervisor, district 11
Patricia T. Najera 5575 South23rd Street
Milwaukee, WI 53221
414-325-3691 H
pt.najera@gmail.com
Dan Sebring 3919 South 60th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53220
414-397-9577 H
414-321-9235 W
dan@dansebring.com
campaign@dansebring.com
supervisor, district 12
Peggy Romo West (Incumbent) 2133 South 16th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53215
414-915-3353 H
414-278-4269 W
supdist12@yahoo.com
reelect.peggy@yahoo.com
supervisor, district 13
Willie Johnson, Jr. (Incumbent) 3869 North Humboldt Blvd., #206
Milwaukee, WI 53212
414-962-2856 H
414-278-4233 W
williejohnson411.wjj@gmail.com
supervisor, district 14
Jason Haas (Incumbent) 3422 South Pennsylvania Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53207
414-278-4252
haazah@gmail.com
Franz Meyer 2938 South Herman Street
Milwaukee, WI 53207
414-544-0940
franz.m.meyer@gmail.com
supervisor, district 15
Eddie Cullen (Incumbent) 2960 North 61st Street
Milwaukee, WI 53210
414-484-4561
 
supervisor, district 16
Scott Espeseth 6300 West Beloit Road
West Allis, WI 53219
414-881-9346
scott4wisconsin@gmail.com
John F. Weishan, Jr. (Incumbent) 2605 South 82nd Street
West Allis, WI 53219
414-321-6669
 
supervisor, district 17
Tony Staskunas (Incumbent) 20101 South 103rd Court
West Allis, WI 53227
414-321-7132 H
414-559-8816 C
staskunas@sbcglobal.net
Timothy J. Johnson 3635 South Rivershire Drive, #8
Greenfield, WI 53228
414-614-2976
johnsonmkeboard@gmail.com
supervisor, district 18
Deanna Alexander (Incumbent) 3526 North 84th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53222
414-939-9339 H
414-257-4259 W
deanna@deannaalexander.com
info@deannaalexander.com

Martha R. Collins-De La Rosa

check.pngEndorsed by Grassroots North Shore

9000 West Hampton Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53225
414-364-4700 H
414-274-0925 W
mdelarosa79@gmail.com
mdelarosa79@gmail.com

Circuit Court Judges

Name Address Email, Website, Other Social Media Sites
branch 5
Mary M. Kuhnmuench 2600 W Hunter Cir
Glendale, WI 53209

 none

branch 14
Christopher R. Foley 2545 N 93rd St
Wauwatosa, WI 53226

 none

branch 25
Stephanie Rothstein 1924 E Cumberland Blvd
Whitfish Bay, WI 53211

email
website

branch 31

Hannah C. Dugan

check.pngEndorsed by Grassroots North Shore

5004 W Wisconisn Ave
Milwaukee, WI 53208

email
website 

Paul Riefelj 2630 N 85th St
Wauwatosa, WI 53226

email
website

branch 34
Glen H. Yamahiro 9269 N Waverly Dr
Bayside, WI 53217

 none

branch 44
Gwen Connolly 3493 N Hackett Ave
Milwaukee, WI 53211

email
website 

branch 45

Jean Kies

check.pngEndorsed by Grassroots North Shore

55919 N Kent Ave
Whitefish Bay, WI 53217

email
website 

Michelle Ackerman Havas 3479 W Red Leaf Ct
Franklin, WI 53132

email
website

Ozaukee County

Information coming soon.

 

Municipalities

Information coming soon.

 


Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.